RESIDENTIAL LEASE AGREEMENT FLORIDA - … LEASE AGREEMENT . ... The word “Community” in this...
[…] 2. Radon Notification.

The following notification is made pursuant to Florida law (Florida Statute Section 404.056 (5)): “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines

693_20151123124759_VN01802124_AMYALSU693_20151123124759_VN01802124_AMYALSU

Page 13: RESIDENTIAL LEASE AGREEMENT FLORIDA - … LEASE AGREEMENT . ... The word “Community” in this Lease means the entire ... The Lease form you download is for informational purposes

Page 13 of 25