Cheniere Order
[…] the inclusion of impermissible terms and conditions of service [and that] it could inhibit interested customers from easily tracking and understanding all agreement provisions.”89 Contract provisions must be fully transparent90 and implemented in a non-discriminatory manner.91 Thus, we will reject section 7.4.7 of the proposed pro forma service agreement and direct Cheniere Pipeline to remove this provision and any similar tariff provisions from its pro forma tariff when it files actual tariff records.

xiv. Posting of Offers to Purchase Released Capacity

88. Section 284.8(d) of our regulations states that “[t]he pipeline must provide notice of offers to release or to purchase capacity, the terms and conditions of such offers, and the name of any replacement shipper . . . on an Internet web site, for a reasonable period.”92 Chenier Pipeline’s proposed tariff does not provide for such a service. We will require Chenier Pipeline to revise its tariff to provide for the posting of offers to purchase released capacity.93

c. Format

89. Cheniere Pipeline proposes a sectionalized tariff.